Select Page

Legal Notices

In this Legal Notice, the User can find all the information regarding the legal conditions that define the relationships between users and the person responsible for the website accessible at the URL https://www.creatuwebpymes.com (hereinafter , the website), which Creatuwebpymes.com makes available to Internet users.
The use of the website implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, the user of the website must carefully read this Legal Notice on each of the occasions in which he intends to use the website since the text could be modified at the discretion of the owner of the website, or because of a legislative change, jurisprudential or in business practice.

Responsible for the website

Name of the website´s owner: Francisco Brito Díaz
Registered office: Calle El Timple 69
C.I.F .: 42083106Y
Contact phone: +34 644 080 076
Email: info@creatuwebpymes.com

Francisco Brito Díaz is responsible for the website and undertakes to comply with all national and European requirements that regulate the use of users’ personal data.

This website guarantees the protection and confidentiality of the personal data that you provide us in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 , in the Organic Law 3/2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, as well as in the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce 34/2002 of July 11 (LSSI-CE)

Purpose of Legal Notices

The website provides its users access to information and services provided by www.creatuwebpymes.com to those people or organizations interested in them.

Access and use of the website attribute the condition of the user of the Website (hereinafter, the “User”) and implies acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal Notice as well as its modifications. The provision of the Website service has a limited duration at the time the User is connected to the Website or to any of the services provided through it. Therefore, the User must carefully read this Legal Notice on each of the occasions in which he intends to use the Website, since it and its conditions of use contained in this Legal Notice may be modified.

Access and Use of the Web

3.1.- Free access and use of the web. Access to the website is free for its users, except for the cost of the connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider contracted by the users.
3.2.- User registration. In general, access and use of the website do not require prior subscription or registration of its users.
3.3.- Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity, and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide the complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

In no case will data regarding the professional, economic, or privacy of the other family members be collected from the minor, without their consent. If you are under thirteen and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not register as a user.

On this website, the personal data of users is respected and cared for. As a user, you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

Use of the “cookie” Technology

The website may use cookies or similar technologies that will be governed by the provisions of the Cookies Policy, accessible at all times and respecting the confidentiality and privacy of the user, being an integral part of this Legal Notice.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user may be stored in automated or non-automated databases, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to www.creatuwebpymes.com, assuming all technical, organizational, and security measures that guarantee confidentiality, integrity, and quality. of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data.

Web content

The language used by the owner on the website will be Spanish. www.creatuwebpymes.com accepts no responsibility for the user’s failure to understand the language of the website, nor for the consequences thereof.
www.creatuwebpymes.com may modify the contents without prior notice, as well as delete and change these within the website, such as the way in which they are accessed, without any justification and freely, and shall not be held responsible for the consequences that these may cause to users.
It is forbidden to use the contents of the website to promote, contract or disseminate advertising or information of its own or of third parties without the authorisation of www.creatuwebpymes.com, or to send advertising or information using the services or information made available to users, regardless of whether the use is free of charge or not.
The links or hyperlinks that third parties incorporate in their web pages, directed to this website, will be for the opening of the complete web page, and may not manifest, directly or indirectly, false, inexact or confusing indications, nor incur in disloyal or illicit actions against www.creatuwebpymes.com.

Limitation of Liability

Both access to the website and any non-consensual use that may be made of the information contained therein is the exclusive responsibility of the user. www.creatuwebpymes.com shall not be liable for any consequence or damage that may arise from such access or use. www.creatuwebpymes.com is not responsible for any security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored therein, as a result of:
– the presence of a virus in the user’s computer used to connect to the services and contents of the website.
– a malfunction of the browser.
– and/or the use of non-updated versions of the same.
www.creatuwebpymes.com is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the hyperlinks that are incorporated in the web for the opening of others. www.creatuwebpymes.com does not guarantee the usefulness of these links, nor is it responsible for the contents or services that the user can access through these links, nor for the proper functioning of these websites.
www.creatuwebpymes.com will not be responsible for viruses or other computer programmes that deteriorate or may deteriorate the computer systems or equipment of users when accessing its website or other websites that have been accessed through links on this website.

Navigation

Internet servers may collect non-identifiable data, which may include IP addresses and other data that cannot be used to identify you. Your IP address will be stored in the access logs automatically and for the sole purpose of allowing transit over the Internet, and it is necessary for your computer to provide this IP address when you browse the Internet so that communications can be carried out. Likewise, the IP address may be used to make statistics, in an anonymous way, on the number of visitors to this website and their origin, in a way that is completely transparent to your browsing.

Intellectual Property

The user knows and accepts that all the contents and/or any other elements of the website are the property of www.creatuwebpymes.com, and undertakes to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by www.creatuwebpymes.com. Any use of the website or its contents must be of an exclusively private nature.
Any other use involving the copying, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action of all or part of the contents of the website is reserved exclusively for www.creatuwebpymes.com, and therefore no user may carry out these actions without the prior written authorisation of www.creatuwebpymes.com.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

This Legal Notice shall be interpreted and governed in accordance with Spanish legislation. www.creatuwebpymes.com and the users, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction to which they may be entitled, submit to the courts and tribunals of the user’s domicile for any dispute that may arise from access to or use of the website. In the event that the user is domiciled outside Spain, www.creatuwebpymes.com and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, submit to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of Costa Teguise.