Select Page

Privacy Policy

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, which repeals directive 95 / 46 / CE (hereinafter RGPD), Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE) and Organic Law 3/2018 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, LOPDGDD), www.creatuwebpymes.com guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any kind that our clients provide us, in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Protection of Personal Data.

The data provided will be treated in the terms established in the RGPD, in this sense www.creatuwebpymes.com has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, and unauthorized access by third parties, set out below. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Data controller

Name: www.creatuwebpymes.com
VAT NUMBER: 42083106Y
Address: Calle El Timple 69
Telephone: 644 080 076
E-mail: info@creatuwebpymes.com

Purpose of processing

All data provided by our customers and/or visitors to the website www.creatuwebpymes.com or its staff will be included in the register of personal data processing activities, created and maintained under the responsibility of www.creatuwebpymes.com, essential to provide the services requested by users, or to resolve doubts or questions raised by our visitors. Our policy is not to create profiles on the users of our services.

Legitimacy of processing

  1. Contractual relationship: This is the one that applies when you purchase one of our products or contract one of our services.
  2. Legitimate interest: To deal with the queries and complaints you make to us and to manage the collection of the amounts owed.
  3. Your consent: If you are a user of our website, by ticking the box on the contact form, you authorise us to send you the necessary communications to respond to your query or request for information.

Addressees

We do not disclose your personal data to anyone, with the exception of those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data in order to comply with any law. For example, the Tax Law requires us to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on financial transactions exceeding a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the aforementioned cases, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will request your prior permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

Communication

We will not make international transfers of your personal data for any of the above purposes.

Updates

www.creatuwebpymes.com reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence that may affect its compliance.

Conservation

We will only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. In determining the appropriate retention period, we consider the risks involved in the processing, as well as our contractual, legal and regulatory obligations, internal data retention policies and our legitimate business interests as described in this Privacy Notice and Cookie Policy.

In this sense, www.creatuwebpymes.com will keep the personal data once its relationship with you has ended, duly blocked, for the period of limitation of the actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the interested party.

Once blocked, your data will be inaccessible to www.creatuwebpymes.com, and will not be processed except to make them available to the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of possible liabilities arising from the processing, as well as for the exercise and defence of claims before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Security

We use all reasonable efforts to maintain the confidentiality of personal information processed on our systems. We maintain strict levels of security to protect the personal data we process against accidental loss and against unauthorised access, processing or disclosure, taking into account the state of technology and the nature and risks to which the data is exposed. However, we cannot be responsible for your use of the data (including your username and password) that you use on our website. Our staff follow strict privacy standards and where we engage third parties to provide support services, we require them to abide by the same standards and to allow us to audit them for compliance.

Your rights

We inform you that you may exercise the following rights:

  1. Right of access to your personal data, to know which personal data are being processed and the processing operations carried out on them;
  2. The right to rectify any inaccurate personal data;
  3. Right to erasure of your personal data, where this is possible (e.g. by law);
  4. The right to restrict the processing of your personal data where the accuracy, lawfulness or necessity of the data processing is in doubt, in which case we may retain the data for the purpose of pursuing or defending claims.
  5. The right to object to the processing of your personal data, when the legal basis that enables us to process them is our legitimate interest. Creatuwebpymes.com will stop processing your data unless it has a legitimate interest or it is necessary for the defence of claims.
  6. The right to the portability of your data, when the legal basis that enables us to process it is the existence of a contractual relationship or your consent.
  7. Right to revoke the consent given to www.creatuwebpymes.com.

To exercise your rights, you can do so free of charge and at any time by contacting us at the address Calle El Timple 69, enclosing a copy of your ID card.

Protection of rights

In the event that you feel that your rights have been disregarded by our entity, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, by any of the following means:

  • Electronic site: https://www.aepd.es
  • Postal address: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid
  • Telephone: 901.100.099 y 912.663.517

Making a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor is not necessary.